• +91 -9537 13 1331
  • moc.ortepahdol@stropxe

White Soft Paraffin

  • White Soft Paraffin Manufacturing
  • White Soft Paraffin Supply
  • White Soft Paraffin Export
White Soft Paraffin Manufacturing
White Soft Paraffin Supply
White Soft Paraffin Export

White Soft Paraffin

At Lodha, we manufacture and export complete range for White Soft Paraffin and Yellow Soft Paraffin. We are one of the pioneer white soft paraffin Exporter in India; We produce both White Soft Paraffin and Yellow Soft Paraffin. Both the Soft Paraffin are used in Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical and Industrial sectors.

Our White Soft Paraffin complies with EP, BP, USP & NF standards.

We are regular supplier of White Soft Paraffin in India from last 15 year in most of the countries with complete customer’s satisfaction. This product is having drop point between 35 °C to and and should not differ by more than 5 °C.

White Soft Paraffin is having uses in many cosmetic & personal care products like Lipstick, Lotion, Cream, Vaseline & other skin care products. White Soft Paraffin is used to reduce friction on the skin due to cloths or in winter.

White Soft Paraffin keeps skin or body soften during winter season. It is also used in making mosquito saving creams. White Soft Paraffin is having main applications in Skin and Hair care products because it reduces moisture loss.

On demand of some of our overseas customers we also supply or export white soft paraffin in small packing options. We are having smallest 1 oz quantity soft paraffin packing up to 175 kilograms Mild Steel Drums.

Also on request of our values customers and their large quantity demands we also manufacture soft paraffin with fragrances options.

Packing Options: Mild Steel Drums

Product Data Sheet:

Product Name PDS MSDS
White Soft Paraffin USP More Info More Info
White Soft Paraffin EP/BP More Info More Info